2013 Reunion Photos
Share |

ALUMNI WEEKEND 2013 - CLASS PHOTOS
 

 Class of 1953

Top Row:  Bob Andress, Lois (Wright) Andress, Sigmund Peck

2nd Row:  David Heym, Edgar Peck, Dallas Bowser, Dick Manning

3rd Row:  David Hazelwood, Margery (Harter) Bowser 

4th Row:  Gwen (Gibbs) Kingzett, Marjorie (Dugan) Dzapo,
Anne (Linton) Pennock, Nancy (Norris) Speck, Betty Jean "Beej” (Smith) Green


 


Class of 1958

 Top Row:  Richard Masters, Larry Sutton, Cynthia (Smith) Hoopes

2nd Row:  Janet (Miller) Donaldson, Marjorie (Foley) Winkle,
 Ellie (Engman) Sulliv
an


 

 

Class of 1963
Top Row:  Al Donley, Bertie (Eby) Dell, Phil Smith, Jeff Horwitz, Bill Nathan,
Rod Thompson, Jay Hershey

2nd Row:  Bill Radabaugh, Sandra Sykora Stilwell, Clayton Pond, Donna Arndt-Jovin,
Neal Conger, Bob Horton, Bitty (Kuhn) Lehman, Jane Cutler-Long, Carl Hurd

3rd Row:  Bob Burkey, Kirsten (Hansen) Burkey, Ann (Stapleton) Bogar,
Candace (Marshall) McClintock

4th Row:  Claudine Anceau-Chevalier, Linda (McGaughey) Naehring, Phil Vollmer,
Jim Slotta, OliveAnn (Davis) Slotta, Linda (Strahl) Levy,
Molly (Zimmerman) Governs, Stephen Glaze
 



Class of 1968
Top Row:  Stewart Brown, Richard Ziegler, Doug Franley, Ken Oblak,
Keith Sykora, John Albanese

2nd Row:  Dick Sanders, John Lauder, Gregory Griffith, Joe Stamm,
Bette (Kittel) Rimsky, Ellie (Pries) Bonde, Jane (Biedenweg) Thrasher,
Rozanne (Cole) Klinzing, Zo (Filipiak) Sykora, Pam (Hansen) Hunt, Dan Earley

3rd Row:  Margo (Smith) Earley, Carol (Bleecher) Isaak,
Jane (Anderson) Sanders, Leesa Mann, Jim Hargrove, Rob Kopp




Class of 1973
Top Row: Steve Simon, Mike Weinstock, Willie McCort

2nd Row: Bill Greiwe, Jeff Liebert, David House

3rd Row: Sharon Blowers, Forrest Smith, Lynne (Rohrich) Abramovich,
Dave Factor

4th Row: Karen (Kersh) Kurapkat, Geoff Kohn,
Shirlyn (Moore) Terbrack, Emmy (Miller) Gronberg

5th Row: Carol (Monroe) Myford, Debbie (Thomas) deloustal-Miller,
Sally Waterhouse, Denny Taylor, Terry Hartle


 Class of 1978
Top Row: Amy (Pou) Weeder, Paul Whitacre, Kelli (Roepke) McKenna

2nd Row: Terry Cloonan, Lawrence Voyten, Tom McKenna

3rd Row: Denise (Bielik) Smith, Kris Firth, JoEllen Walker, Diane Ewanko


 

Class of 1983
Top Row: Mike Myers, Elizabeth Roettger

2nd Row: Mike Moore, Mark Armeni, Susan (Lengacher) Carlyon,
Connie DeShaies, Julie (Derr) Horan

3rd Row: Ruth (Halberg) Moore, Jeanie (Broemsen) Somoskey,
Kelly (Brumbaugh) Woessner, Pam (Minton) Schofer

4th Row: Danette (Grabowski) Mikus, Dave Merva,
Jennifer (Blood) Robertson


Class of 1988
Top Row:  Todd Brown, John Krajnik

2nd Row:  Eric Shafer

3rd Row:   Jim Scher, James Graham, Dave Englehart,
Ann (Myers) Abraham

4th Row:  Kim (Clarke) Stumph, Dorena Gilchrist, Cindy Gomori


Class of 1993

Top Row: John Bucklin, Matt Miller, Mark Roth,

2nd Row: Jodi Crago Steckbeck, Jen Miller, Charmaine Kepes,
James Mako

3rd Row: Kate (Kruzel) Zarish, Kate Glover, Rocco Yeargin,
Kathy Dean-Dielman, Michael Zorska

4th Row: Tammy Richardson, Dave Carducci, Ericka Thoms,
Andrew Heinbaugh, Jay Garfield

4th Row: Jodi (Murphy) Martin, Brenda (Wepfer) Pongracz,
Chris Aguilar, Brent Rice, Cara (Nedostup) Constance


Class of 1998
Top Row:  Chad Ahren, Bernie Elliott, Shawn Willox

2nd Row:  Bernie Elliott, Janelle (Crossgrove) Hart, Mark McGinnis

3rd Row:  Sarah (Cardinal) Read, Rob Carey, Michelle Nawal,
Alison Aldrich

4th Row:  Brandon Gilvin, Mariah Wright, Michelle (Wheater) Carey,
Padraic Arway

6th Row:  Denise (McKinney) Finney, Kerry Kline, Courtni (James) Thorpe,
Danielle (Kurash) Harley 


 


Class of 2003
Top Row:  Dave Sporar, Zach Johnson, Joyce (Kordes) Johnson,
Chris McCreight, Jen (Carnes) McCreight, John Groselle

2nd Row:  Asad Lodhi, Jalal Rathore, Dipendra Shrestha, Rob Gotschall,
Chris Eppley, Nikki Mitan, Keith Palmer

3rd Row:  Dave Pontious, Jennifer Gimmell, Emily (Merkel) Shrestha,
Sean Kecskes, Kimberly Korwek, April Aten,
Michelle Cragel-Thomas

4th Row:  Charyse McMillion, Spencer Weeks, Alice Toriello-Weeks,
Jen Ashton, Julie Rody

5th Row: Maria Onest, Jennifer (Simon) Halai, Nancy Lewis,
Dena Jo Pavlovic, Beth Berendsen

6th Row:  Amy Johnson, Rachel (Newlin) Mullen, Randi Mackintosh,
Vanessa (Gorley) Bentley, Nicole (Ellis) Bearss,
Cari (Baker) Dubiel, LeeAnn (Serger) Clemens


 

 Class of 2008
Top Row: Joel Milani, Gavin Strassel, Lisa Beebe, Rebecca Roemer

2nd Row: Peggy Painley, Mandi Lu, Kyle Kiffer, Gary Sheplavy, Brian Coxe

3rd Row: Felicia Harris, Amy Btiebet, Bryan Christiansen

4th Row: Cheryl Diroll, Shelly Leshe, Ryan McGee, Emily Hagan,
Kristopher Immel, Dan Yockel, Christine (Cooper) Yockel


WEC / MAIS / PGS

Top Row: Robert Faulkner, Sandy Lisko, Jeff Taylor, Barb Basler,
Nancy LeBlanc, Barb Wood

2nd Row: Julianne Flege, Stephanie Berger, Peggy Painley,
Rosemary Rufo



Contact Us

Hiram College
Alumni Relations & Annual Giving
P.O. Box 67
Hiram, OH 44234

AlumniRel@hiram.edu 800.705.5050 330.569.5415 330.569.5277 Make a Gift